Fantasy Fixtures

Adrien Truffert FPL stats

Defender · Bournemouth · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Adrien Truffert (Bournemouth, £5.4m) has scored 15 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 64th among 217 defenders. Truffert's expected goal involvement is 0.12 per 90 minutes (41st of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Truffert is selected by 2.7% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.0.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Bournemouth predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NEW vs BOU090'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE390'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV290'
  4. GW6CHE vs BOU-183'
  5. GW7BOU vs SUN690'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Truffert has scored 10 points over the last 5 gameweeks (0, 3, 2, -1, 6), an average of 2.0, in line with the season rate of 2.1 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.7 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Truffert has played 623 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 99% of the minutes available to Bournemouth: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Man Utd (a, 4), Leeds (h, 3) and Ipswich Town (a, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.0, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £5.4m, Truffert is selected by 2.7% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 2.8 points per £m ranks 75th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekTruffert
0510Truffert GW1: 1 pts, 90 min (MCI (A))1Truffert GW2: 4 pts, 90 min (EVE (H))2Truffert GW3: 0 pts, 90 min (NEW (A))3Truffert GW4: 3 pts, 90 min (BRE (H))4Truffert GW5: 2 pts, 90 min (LIV (H))5Truffert GW6: -1 pts, 83 min (CHE (A))6Truffert GW7: 6 pts, 90 min (SUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.4m
Total points
15
Points per game
2.1
Form
2.5
Points per £m
2.78
Selected by
2.7%
Minutes
623
Returns ≥5 pts
14%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.02
xA per 90
0.10
xGI per 90
0.12
Clean sheets
1
xGC per 90
1.17
Def. contribution per 90
8.1
Bonus points
2
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.0
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricTruffert
xGI/9057
Clean sheets/9029
Def. contrib/9064
Bonus/9072
Consistency18
Minutes74
Pts/£m22

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7SUN (H)90000.020.106
6CHE (A)83000.000.29-1
5LIV (H)90000.020.062
4BRE (H)90000.080.103
3NEW (A)90000.010.060
2EVE (H)90000.000.074
1MCI (A)90000.000.001