Fantasy Fixtures

Andrew Robertson FPL stats

Defender · Spurs · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Andrew Robertson (Spurs, £4.4m) has scored 22 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 41st among 217 defenders. Robertson's expected goal involvement is 0.12 per 90 minutes (39th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Robertson is selected by 2.2% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 50%Spurs predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT129'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE790'
  3. GW5TOT vs AVL490'
  4. GW6MUN vs TOT00'
  5. GW7TOT vs COV568'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Robertson has scored 17 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 7, 4, 0, 5), an average of 3.4, in line with the season rate of 3.7 per game. That run includes 2 assists from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Robertson has played 434 minutes in 6 appearances (5 starts), 69% of the minutes available to Spurs: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 50% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Foot injury - 75% chance of playing".

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Chelsea (a, 4), Crystal Palace (h, 2) and Leeds (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.4m, Robertson is selected by 2.2% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 5.0 points per £m ranks 35th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekRobertson
0510Robertson GW1: 3 pts, 90 min (BRE (A))1Robertson GW2: 2 pts, 67 min (NEW (H))2Robertson GW3: 1 pts, 29 min (NFO (A))3Robertson GW4: 7 pts, 90 min (EVE (H))4Robertson GW5: 4 pts, 90 min (AVL (H))5Robertson GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (MUN (A))6Robertson GW7: 5 pts, 68 min (COV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.4m
Total points
22
Points per game
3.7
Form
2.5
Points per £m
5.00
Selected by
2.2%
Minutes
434
Returns ≥5 pts
33%
Goals
0
Assists
2
xG per 90
0.03
xA per 90
0.09
xGI per 90
0.12
Clean sheets
1
xGC per 90
1.57
Def. contribution per 90
4.6
Bonus points
1
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricRobertson
xGI/9059
Clean sheets/9043
Def. contrib/9010
Bonus/9065
Consistency63
Minutes29
Pts/£m64

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7COV (H)68010.000.025
6MUN (A)0000.000.000
5AVL (H)90010.000.264
4EVE (H)90000.070.097
3NFO (A)29000.000.001
2NEW (H)67000.060.022
1BRE (A)90000.000.063