Fantasy Fixtures

El Hadji Malick Diouf FPL stats

Defender · Brentford · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

El Hadji Malick Diouf (Brentford, £4.5m) has scored 4 FPL points in 4 appearances this season, 117th among 217 defenders. Diouf is selected by 0.1% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 35%Brentford predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BRE vs SUN00'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE130'
  3. GW5BRE vs CHE19'
  4. GW6AVL vs BRE190'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV113'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Diouf has scored 4 points over the last 5 gameweeks (0, 1, 1, 1, 1), an average of 0.8, in line with the season rate of 1.0 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Diouf has played 142 minutes in 4 appearances (1 start), 23% of the minutes available to Brentford: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 35% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Hull City (a, 2), Nott'm Forest (h, 3) and Brighton (a, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.5m, Diouf is selected by 0.1% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekDiouf
0510Diouf GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (no fixture)1Diouf GW2: 0 pts, 0 min (LEE (A))2Diouf GW3: 0 pts, 0 min (SUN (H))3Diouf GW4: 1 pts, 30 min (BOU (A))4Diouf GW5: 1 pts, 9 min (CHE (H))5Diouf GW6: 1 pts, 90 min (AVL (A))6Diouf GW7: 1 pts, 13 min (LIV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.5m
Total points
4
Points per game
1.0
Form
1.0
Points per £m
0.89
Selected by
0.1%
Minutes
142
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Clean sheets
0
xGC per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7LIV (H)13000.000.011
6AVL (A)90000.110.011
5CHE (H)9000.000.001
4BOU (A)30000.000.011
3SUN (H)0000.000.000
2LEE (A)0000.000.000