Fantasy Fixtures

Jorrel Hato FPL stats

Defender · Chelsea · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Jorrel Hato (Chelsea, £4.5m) has scored 19 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 55th among 217 defenders. Hato's expected goal involvement is 0.06 per 90 minutes (66th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Hato is selected by 0.7% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.0.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 52%Chelsea predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE359'
  2. GW4CHE vs HUL045'
  3. GW5BRE vs CHE00'
  4. GW6CHE vs BOU00'
  5. GW7EVE vs CHE1190'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Hato has scored 14 points over the last 5 gameweeks (3, 0, 0, 0, 11), an average of 2.8, below the season rate of 3.8 per game. That run includes 2 assists from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Hato has played 348 minutes in 5 appearances (5 starts), 55% of the minutes available to Chelsea: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 52% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Spurs (h, 2), Man Utd (h, 4) and Sunderland (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.0, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.5m, Hato is selected by 0.7% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 4.2 points per £m ranks 49th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes. Strong form at low ownership is how managers gain rank, which makes this a pick worth watching.

Points per gameweekHato
0611Hato GW1: 1 pts, 64 min (FUL (A))1Hato GW2: 4 pts, 90 min (BHA (H))2Hato GW3: 3 pts, 59 min (ARS (A))3Hato GW4: 0 pts, 45 min (HUL (H))4Hato GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (BRE (A))5Hato GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (BOU (H))6Hato GW7: 11 pts, 90 min (EVE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.5m
Total points
19
Points per game
3.8
Form
5.5
Points per £m
4.22
Selected by
0.7%
Minutes
348
Returns ≥5 pts
20%
Goals
0
Assists
3
xG per 90
0.00
xA per 90
0.06
xGI per 90
0.06
Clean sheets
1
xGC per 90
1.36
Def. contribution per 90
5.2
Bonus points
2
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.0
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricHato
xGI/9031
Clean sheets/9049
Def. contrib/9021
Bonus/9086
Consistency38
Minutes15
Pts/£m48

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7EVE (A)90010.000.0111
6BOU (H)0000.000.000
5BRE (A)0000.000.000
4HUL (H)45000.000.100
3ARS (A)59010.000.023
2BHA (H)90010.000.064
1FUL (A)64000.010.031