Fantasy Fixtures

Leif Davis FPL stats

Defender · Ipswich Town · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Leif Davis (Ipswich Town, £4.0m) has scored 26 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 30th among 217 defenders. Davis's expected goal involvement is 0.32 per 90 minutes (5th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Davis is selected by 7.4% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Ipswich Town predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3IPS vs LIV190'
  2. GW4CRY vs IPS1490'
  3. GW5EVE vs IPS290'
  4. GW6IPS vs FUL190'
  5. GW7MCI vs IPS090'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Davis has scored 18 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 14, 2, 1, 0), an average of 3.6, in line with the season rate of 3.7 per game. That run includes 1 goal and 2 assists from 1.6 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Davis has played 630 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 100% of the minutes available to Ipswich Town: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Nott'm Forest (h, 3), Hull City (a, 2) and Bournemouth (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.0m, Davis is selected by 7.4% of managers, owned by a minority. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 6.5 points per £m ranks 17th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekDavis
0714Davis GW1: 2 pts, 90 min (SUN (H))1Davis GW2: 6 pts, 90 min (MUN (A))2Davis GW3: 1 pts, 90 min (LIV (H))3Davis GW4: 14 pts, 90 min (CRY (A))4Davis GW5: 2 pts, 90 min (EVE (A))5Davis GW6: 1 pts, 90 min (FUL (H))6Davis GW7: 0 pts, 90 min (MCI (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.0m
Total points
26
Points per game
3.7
Form
0.5
Points per £m
6.50
Selected by
7.4%
Minutes
630
Returns ≥5 pts
29%
Goals
2
Assists
2
xG per 90
0.23
xA per 90
0.08
xGI per 90
0.32
Clean sheets
0
xGC per 90
2.02
Def. contribution per 90
5.1
Bonus points
1
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricDavis
xGI/9095
Clean sheets/909
Def. contrib/9019
Bonus/9052
Consistency52
Minutes89
Pts/£m83

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7MCI (A)90000.000.110
6FUL (H)90000.050.011
5EVE (A)90000.420.022
4CRY (A)90120.520.1914
3LIV (H)90000.110.121
2MUN (A)90100.540.126
1SUN (H)90000.000.012