Fantasy Fixtures

Levi Samuels Colwill FPL stats

Defender · Chelsea · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Levi Samuels Colwill (Chelsea, £4.8m) has scored 11 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 83rd among 217 defenders. Colwill's expected goal involvement is 0.01 per 90 minutes (95th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Colwill is selected by 0.8% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.0.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 90%Chelsea predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE00'
  2. GW4CHE vs HUL190'
  3. GW5BRE vs CHE190'
  4. GW6CHE vs BOU290'
  5. GW7EVE vs CHE690'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Colwill has scored 10 points over the last 5 gameweeks (0, 1, 1, 2, 6), an average of 2.0, in line with the season rate of 1.8 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.0 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Colwill has played 521 minutes in 6 appearances (6 starts), 83% of the minutes available to Chelsea: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 90% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Spurs (h, 2), Man Utd (h, 4) and Sunderland (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.0, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.8m, Colwill is selected by 0.8% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season. On value, 2.3 points per £m ranks 78th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekColwill
0510Colwill GW1: 0 pts, 90 min (FUL (A))1Colwill GW2: 1 pts, 71 min (BHA (H))2Colwill GW3: 0 pts, 0 min (ARS (A))3Colwill GW4: 1 pts, 90 min (HUL (H))4Colwill GW5: 1 pts, 90 min (BRE (A))5Colwill GW6: 2 pts, 90 min (BOU (H))6Colwill GW7: 6 pts, 90 min (EVE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.8m
Total points
11
Points per game
1.8
Form
4.0
Points per £m
2.29
Selected by
0.8%
Minutes
521
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.00
xA per 90
0.01
xGI per 90
0.01
Clean sheets
1
xGC per 90
1.46
Def. contribution per 90
6.9
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.0
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricColwill
xGI/901
Clean sheets/9037
Def. contrib/9043
Bonus/9024
Consistency29
Minutes50
Pts/£m18

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7EVE (A)90000.000.006
6BOU (H)90000.000.002
5BRE (A)90000.000.011
4HUL (H)90000.000.011
3ARS (A)0000.000.000
2BHA (H)71000.000.001
1FUL (A)90000.010.030