Fantasy Fixtures

Lewis Hall FPL stats

Defender · Newcastle · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Lewis Hall (Newcastle, £5.3m) has scored 35 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 9th among 217 defenders. Hall's expected goal involvement is 0.17 per 90 minutes (24th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Hall is selected by 20.4% of managers, with a price move of +£0.3m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Newcastle predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NEW vs BOU489'
  2. GW4LEE vs NEW090'
  3. GW5NEW vs HUL1390'
  4. GW6COV vs NEW090'
  5. GW7NEW vs AVL490'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Hall has scored 21 points over the last 5 gameweeks (4, 0, 13, 0, 4), an average of 4.2, in line with the season rate of 5.0 per game. That run includes 1 goal and 1 assist from 0.5 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Hall has played 629 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 100% of the minutes available to Newcastle: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Hall is on corners and on direct free kicks, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Crystal Palace (a, 3), Everton (h, 3) and Fulham (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £5.3m, Hall is selected by 20.4% of managers, a popular pick. The price has risen £0.3m since the start of the season. On value, 6.6 points per £m ranks 16th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekHall
0713Hall GW1: 3 pts, 90 min (LIV (H))1Hall GW2: 11 pts, 90 min (TOT (A))2Hall GW3: 4 pts, 89 min (BOU (H))3Hall GW4: 0 pts, 90 min (LEE (A))4Hall GW5: 13 pts, 90 min (HUL (H))5Hall GW6: 0 pts, 90 min (COV (A))6Hall GW7: 4 pts, 90 min (AVL (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.3m
Total points
35
Points per game
5.0
Form
2.0
Points per £m
6.60
Selected by
20.4%
Minutes
629
Returns ≥5 pts
29%
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.04
xA per 90
0.13
xGI per 90
0.17
Clean sheets
1
xGC per 90
1.74
Def. contribution per 90
8.9
Bonus points
6
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricHall
xGI/9075
Clean sheets/9026
Def. contrib/9070
Bonus/9094
Consistency52
Minutes77
Pts/£m84

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7AVL (H)90000.000.074
6COV (A)90000.020.040
5HUL (H)90100.190.1113
4LEE (A)90000.020.010
3BOU (H)89010.010.014
2TOT (A)90000.030.3111
1LIV (H)90000.000.353