Fantasy Fixtures

Lucas Herrington FPL stats

Defender · Hull City · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Lucas Herrington (Hull City, £4.0m) has scored 5 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 109th among 217 defenders. Herrington is selected by 0.5% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 50%Hull City predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3HUL vs AVL119'
  2. GW4CHE vs HUL131'
  3. GW5NEW vs HUL190'
  4. GW6HUL vs EVE00'
  5. GW7FUL vs HUL045'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Herrington has scored 3 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 1, 0, 0), an average of 0.6, in line with the season rate of 0.8 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Herrington has played 242 minutes in 6 appearances (2 starts), 38% of the minutes available to Hull City: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 50% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Brentford (h, 3), Ipswich Town (h, 2) and Arsenal (a, 5), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.0m, Herrington is selected by 0.5% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekHerrington
0510Herrington GW1: 1 pts, 26 min (MUN (H))1Herrington GW2: 1 pts, 31 min (COV (A))2Herrington GW3: 1 pts, 19 min (AVL (H))3Herrington GW4: 1 pts, 31 min (CHE (A))4Herrington GW5: 1 pts, 90 min (NEW (A))5Herrington GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (EVE (H))6Herrington GW7: 0 pts, 45 min (FUL (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.0m
Total points
5
Points per game
0.8
Form
0.0
Points per £m
1.25
Selected by
0.5%
Minutes
242
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Clean sheets
0
xGC per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7FUL (A)45000.000.000
6EVE (H)0000.000.000
5NEW (A)90000.020.031
4CHE (A)31000.000.011
3AVL (H)19000.000.001
2COV (A)31000.000.001
1MUN (H)26000.000.001