Fantasy Fixtures

Micky van de Ven FPL stats

Defender · Spurs · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Micky van de Ven (Spurs, £5.0m) has scored 19 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 50th among 217 defenders. Van de Ven's expected goal involvement is 0.14 per 90 minutes (31st of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Van de Ven is selected by 3.6% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 78%Spurs predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT990'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE690'
  3. GW5TOT vs AVL190'
  4. GW6MUN vs TOT116'
  5. GW7TOT vs COV290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Van de Ven has scored 19 points over the last 5 gameweeks (9, 6, 1, 1, 2), an average of 3.8, in line with the season rate of 3.2 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.7 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Van de Ven has played 466 minutes in 6 appearances (5 starts), 74% of the minutes available to Spurs: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 78% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Chelsea (a, 4), Crystal Palace (h, 2) and Leeds (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £5.0m, Van de Ven is selected by 3.6% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 3.8 points per £m ranks 56th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekVan de Ven
0510Van de Ven GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (BRE (A))1Van de Ven GW2: 0 pts, 90 min (NEW (H))2Van de Ven GW3: 9 pts, 90 min (NFO (A))3Van de Ven GW4: 6 pts, 90 min (EVE (H))4Van de Ven GW5: 1 pts, 90 min (AVL (H))5Van de Ven GW6: 1 pts, 16 min (MUN (A))6Van de Ven GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (COV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.0m
Total points
19
Points per game
3.2
Form
1.5
Points per £m
3.80
Selected by
3.6%
Minutes
466
Returns ≥5 pts
33%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.13
xA per 90
0.01
xGI per 90
0.14
Clean sheets
2
xGC per 90
0.99
Def. contribution per 90
7.0
Bonus points
3
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricVan de Ven
xGI/9068
Clean sheets/9070
Def. contrib/9045
Bonus/9089
Consistency63
Minutes38
Pts/£m42

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7COV (H)90000.080.022
6MUN (A)16000.000.001
5AVL (H)90000.020.011
4EVE (H)90000.000.026
3NFO (A)90000.570.009
2NEW (H)90000.000.020
1BRE (A)0000.000.000