Fantasy Fixtures

Riccardo Calafiori FPL stats

Defender · Arsenal · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Riccardo Calafiori (Arsenal, £6.0m) has scored 44 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 5th among 217 defenders. Calafiori's expected goal involvement is 0.34 per 90 minutes (3rd of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Calafiori is selected by 54.0% of managers, with a price move of +£0.5m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Arsenal predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE266'
  2. GW4SUN vs ARS690'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS190'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE981'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS690'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Calafiori has scored 24 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 6, 1, 9, 6), an average of 4.8, below the season rate of 6.3 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 1.5 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Calafiori has played 587 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 93% of the minutes available to Arsenal: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Everton (h, 3), Liverpool (a, 4) and Hull City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £6.0m, Calafiori is selected by 54.0% of managers, a template pick. The price has risen £0.5m since the start of the season. This gameweek 82,335 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 7.3 points per £m ranks 9th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekCalafiori
0611Calafiori GW1: 9 pts, 80 min (COV (H))1Calafiori GW2: 11 pts, 90 min (AVL (A))2Calafiori GW3: 2 pts, 66 min (CHE (H))3Calafiori GW4: 6 pts, 90 min (SUN (A))4Calafiori GW5: 1 pts, 90 min (BHA (A))5Calafiori GW6: 9 pts, 81 min (LEE (H))6Calafiori GW7: 6 pts, 90 min (NFO (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.0m
Total points
44
Points per game
6.3
Form
7.5
Points per £m
7.33
Selected by
54.0%
Minutes
587
Returns ≥5 pts
71%
Goals
1
Assists
2
xG per 90
0.19
xA per 90
0.15
xGI per 90
0.34
Clean sheets
4
xGC per 90
0.81
Def. contribution per 90
3.7
Bonus points
3
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricCalafiori
xGI/9097
Clean sheets/9093
Def. contrib/905
Bonus/9083
Consistency97
Minutes65
Pts/£m91

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7NFO (A)90000.000.306
6LEE (H)81100.550.069
5BHA (A)90000.070.031
4SUN (A)90000.060.016
3CHE (H)66000.390.032
2AVL (A)90010.110.4611
1COV (H)80010.040.099