Fantasy Fixtures

Ryan Sessegnon FPL stats

Defender · Fulham · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Ryan Sessegnon (Fulham, £4.3m) has scored 8 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 97th among 217 defenders. Sessegnon is selected by 0.3% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 0%Fulham predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3FUL vs CRY111'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL00'
  3. GW5FUL vs MUN00'
  4. GW6IPS vs FUL790'
  5. GW7FUL vs HUL-212'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Sessegnon has scored 6 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 0, 0, 7, -2), an average of 1.2, in line with the season rate of 1.6 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 0.6 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Sessegnon has played 152 minutes in 5 appearances (1 start), 24% of the minutes available to Fulham: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 0% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Suspended until 7 Nov".

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Coventry City (a, 2), Aston Villa (a, 3) and Newcastle (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.3m, Sessegnon is selected by 0.3% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekSessegnon
0510Sessegnon GW1: 1 pts, 17 min (CHE (H))1Sessegnon GW2: 1 pts, 22 min (SUN (A))2Sessegnon GW3: 1 pts, 11 min (CRY (H))3Sessegnon GW4: 0 pts, 0 min (LIV (A))4Sessegnon GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (MUN (H))5Sessegnon GW6: 7 pts, 90 min (IPS (A))6Sessegnon GW7: -2 pts, 12 min (HUL (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.3m
Total points
8
Points per game
1.6
Form
2.5
Points per £m
1.86
Selected by
0.3%
Minutes
152
Returns ≥5 pts
20%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Clean sheets
0
xGC per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7HUL (H)12000.000.00-2
6IPS (A)90100.130.027
5MUN (H)0000.000.000
4LIV (A)0000.000.000
3CRY (H)11000.080.321
2SUN (A)22000.020.121
1CHE (H)17000.030.001