Fantasy Fixtures

Alexander Isak FPL stats

Forward · Liverpool · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Alexander Isak (Liverpool, £9.0m) has scored 42 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 3rd among 79 forwards. Isak's expected goal involvement is 0.73 per 90 minutes (3rd of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes). Isak is selected by 13.1% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 75%Liverpool predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3IPS vs LIV1363'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL290'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV880'
  4. GW6LIV vs MCI00'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV978'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Isak has scored 32 points over the last 5 gameweeks (13, 2, 8, 0, 9), an average of 6.4, in line with the season rate of 7.0 per game. That run includes 4 goals from 1.9 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Isak has played 491 minutes in 6 appearances (6 starts), 78% of the minutes available to Liverpool: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 75% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Isak is number 2 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Brighton (h, 3), Arsenal (h, 4) and Crystal Palace (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £9.0m, Isak is selected by 13.1% of managers, a popular pick. The price has not moved since the start of the season. This gameweek 108,794 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 4.7 points per £m ranks 7th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekIsak
0713Isak GW1: 2 pts, 90 min (NEW (A))1Isak GW2: 8 pts, 90 min (NFO (H))2Isak GW3: 13 pts, 63 min (IPS (A))3Isak GW4: 2 pts, 90 min (FUL (H))4Isak GW5: 8 pts, 80 min (BOU (A))5Isak GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (MCI (H))6Isak GW7: 9 pts, 78 min (BRE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£9.0m
Total points
42
Points per game
7.0
Form
4.5
Points per £m
4.67
Selected by
13.1%
Minutes
491
Returns ≥5 pts
67%
Goals
5
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.71
xA per 90
0.02
xGI per 90
0.73
Bonus points
11
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricIsak
xG/9088
xA/907
Threat/9088
Creativity/9021
Bonus/9098
Consistency90
Minutes50
Pts/£m69

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7BRE (A)78100.330.029
6MCI (H)0000.000.000
5BOU (A)80100.750.028
4FUL (H)90000.500.002
3IPS (A)63200.210.0513
2NFO (H)90100.990.008
1NEW (A)90001.090.012