Fantasy Fixtures

Dominic Solanke-Mitchell FPL stats

Forward · Spurs · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Dominic Solanke-Mitchell (Spurs, £5.8m) has scored 18 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 18th among 79 forwards. Solanke's expected goal involvement is 0.42 per 90 minutes (14th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes). Solanke is selected by 1.5% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 92%Spurs predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT16'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE262'
  3. GW5TOT vs AVL265'
  4. GW6MUN vs TOT790'
  5. GW7TOT vs COV490'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Solanke has scored 16 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 2, 2, 7, 4), an average of 3.2, in line with the season rate of 2.6 per game. That run includes 1 goal and 1 assist from 1.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Solanke has played 350 minutes in 7 appearances (4 starts), 56% of the minutes available to Spurs: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 92% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Solanke is first-choice penalty taker, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Chelsea (a, 4), Crystal Palace (h, 2) and Leeds (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.8m, Solanke is selected by 1.5% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season. On value, 3.1 points per £m ranks 13th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes. Strong form at low ownership is how managers gain rank, which makes this a pick worth watching.

Points per gameweekSolanke
0510Solanke GW1: 1 pts, 22 min (BRE (A))1Solanke GW2: 1 pts, 15 min (NEW (H))2Solanke GW3: 1 pts, 6 min (NFO (A))3Solanke GW4: 2 pts, 62 min (EVE (H))4Solanke GW5: 2 pts, 65 min (AVL (H))5Solanke GW6: 7 pts, 90 min (MUN (A))6Solanke GW7: 4 pts, 90 min (COV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.8m
Total points
18
Points per game
2.6
Form
5.5
Points per £m
3.10
Selected by
1.5%
Minutes
350
Returns ≥5 pts
14%
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.40
xA per 90
0.02
xGI per 90
0.42
Bonus points
1
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricSolanke
xG/9045
xA/9017
Threat/9040
Creativity/9036
Bonus/9031
Consistency17
Minutes7
Pts/£m40

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7COV (H)90010.310.014
6MUN (A)90100.670.067
5AVL (H)65000.120.002
4EVE (H)62000.000.012
3NFO (A)6000.170.001
2NEW (H)15000.200.001
1BRE (A)22000.070.001