Fantasy Fixtures

Eddie Nketiah FPL stats

Forward · Crystal Palace · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Eddie Nketiah (Crystal Palace, £5.4m) has scored 10 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 27th among 79 forwards. Nketiah is selected by 0.4% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 20%Crystal Palace predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3FUL vs CRY445'
  2. GW4CRY vs IPS00'
  3. GW5LEE vs CRY18'
  4. GW6CRY vs NFO17'
  5. GW7BHA vs CRY129'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Nketiah has scored 7 points over the last 5 gameweeks (4, 0, 1, 1, 1), an average of 1.4, in line with the season rate of 1.7 per game. That run includes 1 assist from 0.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Nketiah has played 211 minutes in 6 appearances (3 starts), 33% of the minutes available to Crystal Palace: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 20% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Newcastle (h, 3), Spurs (a, 3) and Liverpool (h, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.4m, Nketiah is selected by 0.4% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekNketiah
0510Nketiah GW1: 1 pts, 55 min (EVE (A))1Nketiah GW2: 2 pts, 67 min (MCI (H))2Nketiah GW3: 4 pts, 45 min (FUL (A))3Nketiah GW4: 0 pts, 0 min (IPS (H))4Nketiah GW5: 1 pts, 8 min (LEE (A))5Nketiah GW6: 1 pts, 7 min (NFO (H))6Nketiah GW7: 1 pts, 29 min (BHA (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.4m
Total points
10
Points per game
1.7
Form
1.0
Points per £m
1.85
Selected by
0.4%
Minutes
211
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7BHA (A)29000.000.031
6NFO (H)7000.000.001
5LEE (A)8000.000.021
4IPS (H)0000.000.000
3FUL (A)45010.140.004
2MCI (H)67000.360.002
1EVE (A)55000.600.581