Fantasy Fixtures

Emersonn FPL stats

Forward · Ipswich Town · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Emersonn (Ipswich Town, £5.6m) has scored 30 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 7th among 79 forwards. Emersonn's expected goal involvement is 0.51 per 90 minutes (11th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes). Emersonn is selected by 3.6% of managers, with a price move of +£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Ipswich Town predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3IPS vs LIV265'
  2. GW4CRY vs IPS1262'
  3. GW5EVE vs IPS280'
  4. GW6IPS vs FUL270'
  5. GW7MCI vs IPS277'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Emersonn has scored 20 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 12, 2, 2, 2), an average of 4.0, in line with the season rate of 4.3 per game. That run includes 1 goal and 1 assist from 1.7 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Emersonn has played 464 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 74% of the minutes available to Ipswich Town: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Emersonn is number 3 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Nott'm Forest (h, 3), Hull City (a, 2) and Bournemouth (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.6m, Emersonn is selected by 3.6% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has risen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 5.4 points per £m ranks 5th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekEmersonn
0612Emersonn GW1: 9 pts, 65 min (SUN (H))1Emersonn GW2: 1 pts, 45 min (MUN (A))2Emersonn GW3: 2 pts, 65 min (LIV (H))3Emersonn GW4: 12 pts, 62 min (CRY (A))4Emersonn GW5: 2 pts, 80 min (EVE (A))5Emersonn GW6: 2 pts, 70 min (FUL (H))6Emersonn GW7: 2 pts, 77 min (MCI (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.6m
Total points
30
Points per game
4.3
Form
2.0
Points per £m
5.36
Selected by
3.6%
Minutes
464
Returns ≥5 pts
29%
Goals
2
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.48
xA per 90
0.03
xGI per 90
0.51
Bonus points
6
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricEmersonn
xG/9060
xA/9040
Threat/9031
Creativity/9074
Bonus/9083
Consistency52
Minutes36
Pts/£m79

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7MCI (A)77000.430.002
6FUL (H)70000.440.012
5EVE (A)80000.130.012
4CRY (A)62110.440.0512
3LIV (H)65000.220.002
2MUN (A)45000.000.001
1SUN (H)65100.820.069