Fantasy Fixtures

Jayden Bogle FPL stats

Defender · Leeds · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Jayden Bogle (Leeds, £4.7m) has scored 45 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 4th among 217 defenders. Bogle's expected goal involvement is 0.33 per 90 minutes (4th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Bogle is selected by 10.2% of managers, with a price move of +£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Leeds predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE1460'
  2. GW4LEE vs NEW1582'
  3. GW5LEE vs CRY566'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE185'
  5. GW7LEE vs MUN290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Bogle has scored 37 points over the last 5 gameweeks (14, 15, 5, 1, 2), an average of 7.4, well above the season rate of 6.4 per game. That run includes 2 goals from 2.0 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Bogle has played 540 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 86% of the minutes available to Leeds: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Sunderland (a, 3), Bournemouth (a, 3) and Spurs (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.7m, Bogle is selected by 10.2% of managers, a popular pick. The price has risen £0.2m since the start of the season. This gameweek 70,197 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 9.6 points per £m ranks 3rd of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekBogle
0815Bogle GW1: 6 pts, 90 min (NFO (A))1Bogle GW2: 2 pts, 67 min (BRE (H))2Bogle GW3: 14 pts, 60 min (BHA (A))3Bogle GW4: 15 pts, 82 min (NEW (H))4Bogle GW5: 5 pts, 66 min (CRY (H))5Bogle GW6: 1 pts, 85 min (ARS (A))6Bogle GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (MUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.7m
Total points
45
Points per game
6.4
Form
1.5
Points per £m
9.57
Selected by
10.2%
Minutes
540
Returns ≥5 pts
57%
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.26
xA per 90
0.08
xGI per 90
0.33
Clean sheets
4
xGC per 90
0.95
Def. contribution per 90
3.3
Bonus points
6
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricBogle
xGI/9096
Clean sheets/9094
Def. contrib/903
Bonus/9097
Consistency87
Minutes56
Pts/£m97

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7MUN (H)90000.040.332
6ARS (A)85000.110.041
5CRY (H)66000.070.005
4NEW (H)82100.410.0515
3BHA (A)60100.900.0214
2BRE (H)67000.000.012
1NFO (A)90000.000.006