Fantasy Fixtures

James Justin FPL stats

Defender · Leeds · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

James Justin (Leeds, £4.5m) has scored 34 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 11th among 217 defenders. Justin's expected goal involvement is 0.13 per 90 minutes (35th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Justin is selected by 2.1% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Leeds predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE490'
  2. GW4LEE vs NEW290'
  3. GW5LEE vs CRY890'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE678'
  5. GW7LEE vs MUN290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Justin has scored 22 points over the last 5 gameweeks (4, 2, 8, 6, 2), an average of 4.4, in line with the season rate of 4.9 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 0.9 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Justin has played 618 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 98% of the minutes available to Leeds: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Sunderland (a, 3), Bournemouth (a, 3) and Spurs (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £4.5m, Justin is selected by 2.1% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 7.6 points per £m ranks 6th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekJustin
0510Justin GW1: 10 pts, 90 min (NFO (A))1Justin GW2: 2 pts, 90 min (BRE (H))2Justin GW3: 4 pts, 90 min (BHA (A))3Justin GW4: 2 pts, 90 min (NEW (H))4Justin GW5: 8 pts, 90 min (CRY (H))5Justin GW6: 6 pts, 78 min (ARS (A))6Justin GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (MUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.5m
Total points
34
Points per game
4.9
Form
4.0
Points per £m
7.56
Selected by
2.1%
Minutes
618
Returns ≥5 pts
43%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.06
xA per 90
0.07
xGI per 90
0.13
Clean sheets
2
xGC per 90
1.25
Def. contribution per 90
8.2
Bonus points
4
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricJustin
xGI/9064
Clean sheets/9056
Def. contrib/9065
Bonus/9090
Consistency76
Minutes73
Pts/£m94

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7MUN (H)90000.000.092
6ARS (A)78100.190.006
5CRY (H)90000.050.128
4NEW (H)90000.000.282
3BHA (A)90000.140.004
2BRE (H)90000.030.012
1NFO (A)90000.000.0110