Fantasy Fixtures

Lukas Nmecha FPL stats

Forward · Leeds · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Lukas Nmecha (Leeds, £5.3m) has scored 9 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 29th among 79 forwards. Nmecha is selected by 0.4% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 15%Leeds predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE117'
  2. GW4LEE vs NEW112'
  3. GW5LEE vs CRY114'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE111'
  5. GW7LEE vs MUN116'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Nmecha has scored 5 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), an average of 1.0, in line with the season rate of 1.5 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.5 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Nmecha has played 91 minutes in 6 appearances (0 starts), 14% of the minutes available to Leeds: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 15% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Nmecha is number 2 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Sunderland (a, 3), Bournemouth (a, 3) and Spurs (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.3m, Nmecha is selected by 0.4% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekNmecha
0510Nmecha GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (NFO (A))1Nmecha GW2: 4 pts, 21 min (BRE (H))2Nmecha GW3: 1 pts, 17 min (BHA (A))3Nmecha GW4: 1 pts, 12 min (NEW (H))4Nmecha GW5: 1 pts, 14 min (CRY (H))5Nmecha GW6: 1 pts, 11 min (ARS (A))6Nmecha GW7: 1 pts, 16 min (MUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.3m
Total points
9
Points per game
1.5
Form
1.0
Points per £m
1.70
Selected by
0.4%
Minutes
91
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7MUN (H)16000.210.001
6ARS (A)11000.000.001
5CRY (H)14000.000.001
4NEW (H)12000.000.011
3BHA (A)17000.170.141
2BRE (H)21010.100.004
1NFO (A)0000.000.000