Fantasy Fixtures

Omar Marmoush FPL stats

Forward · Spurs · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Omar Marmoush (Spurs, £7.0m) has scored 18 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 17th among 79 forwards. Marmoush's expected goal involvement is 0.12 per 90 minutes (20th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes). Marmoush is selected by 1.9% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 59%Spurs predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NFO vs TOT283'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE276'
  3. GW5TOT vs AVL290'
  4. GW6MUN vs TOT124'
  5. GW7TOT vs COV986'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Marmoush has scored 16 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 2, 2, 1, 9), an average of 3.2, in line with the season rate of 3.0 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Marmoush has played 449 minutes in 6 appearances (5 starts), 71% of the minutes available to Spurs: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 59% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Calf injury - 75% chance of playing". On set pieces Marmoush is number 2 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Chelsea (a, 4), Crystal Palace (h, 2) and Leeds (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £7.0m, Marmoush is selected by 1.9% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 2.6 points per £m ranks 18th of 21 forwards with 270+ minutes. Strong form at low ownership is how managers gain rank, which makes this a pick worth watching.

Points per gameweekMarmoush
0510Marmoush GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (BOU (H))1Marmoush GW2: 2 pts, 90 min (NEW (H))2Marmoush GW3: 2 pts, 83 min (NFO (A))3Marmoush GW4: 2 pts, 76 min (EVE (H))4Marmoush GW5: 2 pts, 90 min (AVL (H))5Marmoush GW6: 1 pts, 24 min (MUN (A))6Marmoush GW7: 9 pts, 86 min (COV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£7.0m
Total points
18
Points per game
3.0
Form
5.0
Points per £m
2.57
Selected by
1.9%
Minutes
449
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.09
xA per 90
0.04
xGI per 90
0.12
Bonus points
3
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricMarmoush
xG/902
xA/9050
Threat/9012
Creativity/9060
Bonus/9055
Consistency33
Minutes31
Pts/£m17

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7COV (H)86100.060.039
6MUN (A)24000.000.001
5AVL (H)90000.020.042
4EVE (H)76000.020.032
3NFO (A)83000.170.012
2NEW (H)90000.170.072
1BOU (H)0000.000.000