Fantasy Fixtures

Wilson Isidor FPL stats

Forward · Sunderland · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Wilson Isidor (Sunderland, £5.5m) has scored 17 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 19th among 79 forwards. Isidor is selected by 1.0% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 16%Sunderland predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BRE vs SUN426'
  2. GW4SUN vs ARS120'
  3. GW5MCI vs SUN122'
  4. GW6SUN vs BHA290'
  5. GW7BOU vs SUN00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Isidor has scored 8 points over the last 5 gameweeks (4, 1, 1, 2, 0), an average of 1.6, below the season rate of 2.8 per game. That run includes 1 assist from 0.3 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Isidor has played 207 minutes in 6 appearances (1 start), 33% of the minutes available to Sunderland: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 16% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Knock - 50% chance of playing".

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Leeds (h, 3), Coventry City (a, 2) and Chelsea (h, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.5m, Isidor is selected by 1.0% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekIsidor
0510Isidor GW1: 1 pts, 23 min (IPS (A))1Isidor GW2: 8 pts, 26 min (FUL (H))2Isidor GW3: 4 pts, 26 min (BRE (A))3Isidor GW4: 1 pts, 20 min (ARS (H))4Isidor GW5: 1 pts, 22 min (MCI (A))5Isidor GW6: 2 pts, 90 min (BHA (H))6Isidor GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (BOU (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.5m
Total points
17
Points per game
2.8
Form
1.0
Points per £m
3.09
Selected by
1.0%
Minutes
207
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Bonus points
3
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other forwards with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7BOU (A)0000.000.000
6BHA (H)90000.180.002
5MCI (A)22000.000.001
4ARS (H)20000.000.001
3BRE (A)26010.100.014
2FUL (H)26101.390.008
1IPS (A)23000.000.001