Fantasy Fixtures

Alysson FPL stats

Midfielder · Aston Villa · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Alysson (Aston Villa, £4.9m) has scored 9 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 122nd among 299 midfielders. Alysson is selected by 0.0% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.0.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 34%Aston Villa predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3HUL vs AVL115'
  2. GW4AVL vs NFO645'
  3. GW5TOT vs AVL00'
  4. GW6AVL vs BRE14'
  5. GW7NEW vs AVL045'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Alysson has scored 8 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 6, 0, 1, 0), an average of 1.6, in line with the season rate of 1.5 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Alysson has played 136 minutes in 6 appearances (1 start), 22% of the minutes available to Aston Villa: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 34% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Man City (h, 4), Fulham (h, 2) and Man Utd (a, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.0, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £4.9m, Alysson is selected by 0.0% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekAlysson
0510Alysson GW1: 1 pts, 8 min (BHA (A))1Alysson GW2: 0 pts, 19 min (ARS (H))2Alysson GW3: 1 pts, 15 min (HUL (A))3Alysson GW4: 6 pts, 45 min (NFO (H))4Alysson GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (TOT (A))5Alysson GW6: 1 pts, 4 min (BRE (H))6Alysson GW7: 0 pts, 45 min (NEW (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.9m
Total points
9
Points per game
1.5
Form
0.5
Points per £m
1.84
Selected by
0.0%
Minutes
136
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.0
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7NEW (A)45000.000.010
6BRE (H)4000.000.001
5TOT (A)0000.000.000
4NFO (H)45100.060.006
3HUL (A)15000.000.001
2ARS (H)19000.000.000
1BHA (A)8000.000.001