Fantasy Fixtures

Anton Stach FPL stats

Midfielder · Leeds · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Anton Stach (Leeds, £6.0m) has scored 31 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 21st among 299 midfielders. Stach's expected goal involvement is 0.27 per 90 minutes (52nd of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Stach is selected by 2.3% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Leeds predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE290'
  2. GW4LEE vs NEW387'
  3. GW5LEE vs CRY590'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE290'
  5. GW7LEE vs MUN290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Stach has scored 14 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 3, 5, 2, 2), an average of 2.8, below the season rate of 4.4 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 1.7 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Stach has played 627 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 100% of the minutes available to Leeds: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Stach is on corners and on direct free kicks, a useful source of extra points. With 10.2 defensive contributions per 90, 20th of 102 midfielders, the defensive-contribution bonus is regularly in reach.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Sunderland (a, 3), Bournemouth (a, 3) and Spurs (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £6.0m, Stach is selected by 2.3% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 5.2 points per £m ranks 18th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekStach
0713Stach GW1: 13 pts, 90 min (NFO (A))1Stach GW2: 4 pts, 90 min (BRE (H))2Stach GW3: 2 pts, 90 min (BHA (A))3Stach GW4: 3 pts, 87 min (NEW (H))4Stach GW5: 5 pts, 90 min (CRY (H))5Stach GW6: 2 pts, 90 min (ARS (A))6Stach GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (MUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.0m
Total points
31
Points per game
4.4
Form
2.0
Points per £m
5.17
Selected by
2.3%
Minutes
627
Returns ≥5 pts
29%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.20
xA per 90
0.07
xGI per 90
0.27
Def. contribution per 90
10.2
Bonus points
3
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricStach
xG/9065
xA/9031
Threat/9050
Creativity/9058
Bonus/9070
Consistency63
Minutes93
Pts/£m83

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7MUN (H)90000.310.162
6ARS (A)90000.090.052
5CRY (H)90000.050.085
4NEW (H)87000.430.073
3BHA (A)90000.320.102
2BRE (H)90000.070.014
1NFO (A)90100.100.0513