Fantasy Fixtures

Bazoumana Touré FPL stats

Midfielder · Newcastle · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Bazoumana Touré (Newcastle, £5.7m) has scored 10 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 112th among 299 midfielders. Touré is selected by 0.1% of managers, with a price move of −£0.3m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 14%Newcastle predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NEW vs BOU00'
  2. GW4LEE vs NEW633'
  3. GW5NEW vs HUL116'
  4. GW6COV vs NEW131'
  5. GW7NEW vs AVL134'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Touré has scored 9 points over the last 5 gameweeks (0, 6, 1, 1, 1), an average of 1.8, in line with the season rate of 2.0 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 0.5 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Touré has played 115 minutes in 5 appearances (0 starts), 18% of the minutes available to Newcastle: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 14% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Crystal Palace (a, 3), Everton (h, 3) and Fulham (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £5.7m, Touré is selected by 0.1% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.3m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekTouré
0510Touré GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (LIV (H))1Touré GW2: 1 pts, 1 min (TOT (A))2Touré GW3: 0 pts, 0 min (BOU (H))3Touré GW4: 6 pts, 33 min (LEE (A))4Touré GW5: 1 pts, 16 min (HUL (H))5Touré GW6: 1 pts, 31 min (COV (A))6Touré GW7: 1 pts, 34 min (AVL (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.7m
Total points
10
Points per game
2.0
Form
1.0
Points per £m
1.75
Selected by
0.1%
Minutes
115
Returns ≥5 pts
20%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7AVL (H)34000.000.051
6COV (A)31000.090.071
5HUL (H)16000.000.001
4LEE (A)33100.280.016
3BOU (H)0000.000.000
2TOT (A)1000.000.001
1LIV (H)0000.000.000