Fantasy Fixtures

Ben Gannon-Doak FPL stats

Midfielder · Bournemouth · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Ben Gannon-Doak (Bournemouth, £4.8m) has scored 6 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 137th among 299 midfielders. Gannon-Doak is selected by 0.1% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.0.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 15%Bournemouth predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NEW vs BOU11'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE18'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV12'
  4. GW6CHE vs BOU145'
  5. GW7BOU vs SUN11'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Gannon-Doak has scored 5 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), an average of 1.0, in line with the season rate of 1.0 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Gannon-Doak has played 58 minutes in 6 appearances (0 starts), 9% of the minutes available to Bournemouth: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 15% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Man Utd (a, 4), Leeds (h, 3) and Ipswich Town (a, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.0, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £4.8m, Gannon-Doak is selected by 0.1% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekGannon-Doak
0510Gannon-Doak GW1: 1 pts, 1 min (MCI (A))1Gannon-Doak GW2: 0 pts, 0 min (EVE (H))2Gannon-Doak GW3: 1 pts, 1 min (NEW (A))3Gannon-Doak GW4: 1 pts, 8 min (BRE (H))4Gannon-Doak GW5: 1 pts, 2 min (LIV (H))5Gannon-Doak GW6: 1 pts, 45 min (CHE (A))6Gannon-Doak GW7: 1 pts, 1 min (SUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.8m
Total points
6
Points per game
1.0
Form
1.0
Points per £m
1.25
Selected by
0.1%
Minutes
58
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.0
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7SUN (H)1000.000.181
6CHE (A)45000.000.051
5LIV (H)2000.000.021
4BRE (H)8000.100.031
3NEW (A)1000.020.001
2EVE (H)0000.000.000
1MCI (A)1000.000.001