Fantasy Fixtures

Brenden Aaronson FPL stats

Midfielder · Leeds · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Brenden Aaronson (Leeds, £5.3m) has scored 8 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 125th among 299 midfielders. Aaronson is selected by 0.4% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 2.8.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 10%Leeds predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE128'
  2. GW4LEE vs NEW118'
  3. GW5LEE vs CRY122'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE119'
  5. GW7LEE vs MUN00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Aaronson has scored 4 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 1, 1, 0), an average of 0.8, in line with the season rate of 1.3 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.0 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Aaronson has played 213 minutes in 6 appearances (2 starts), 34% of the minutes available to Leeds: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 10% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Sunderland (a, 3), Bournemouth (a, 3) and Spurs (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 2.8, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.3m, Aaronson is selected by 0.4% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekAaronson
0510Aaronson GW1: 3 pts, 81 min (NFO (A))1Aaronson GW2: 1 pts, 45 min (BRE (H))2Aaronson GW3: 1 pts, 28 min (BHA (A))3Aaronson GW4: 1 pts, 18 min (NEW (H))4Aaronson GW5: 1 pts, 22 min (CRY (H))5Aaronson GW6: 1 pts, 19 min (ARS (A))6Aaronson GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (MUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.3m
Total points
8
Points per game
1.3
Form
0.5
Points per £m
1.51
Selected by
0.4%
Minutes
213
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
2.8
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7MUN (H)0000.000.000
6ARS (A)19000.000.001
5CRY (H)22000.000.001
4NEW (H)18000.000.001
3BHA (A)28000.000.001
2BRE (H)45000.000.011
1NFO (A)81000.010.013