Fantasy Fixtures

Brennan Johnson FPL stats

Midfielder · Everton · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Brennan Johnson (Everton, £5.9m) has scored 12 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 100th among 299 midfielders. Johnson's expected goal involvement is 0.43 per 90 minutes (20th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Johnson is selected by 0.1% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 73%Everton predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3EVE vs MUN165'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE374'
  3. GW5EVE vs IPS365'
  4. GW6HUL vs EVE265'
  5. GW7EVE vs CHE15'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Johnson has scored 10 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 3, 3, 2, 1), an average of 2.0, in line with the season rate of 1.7 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 1.5 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Johnson has played 308 minutes in 7 appearances (4 starts), 49% of the minutes available to Everton: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 73% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Arsenal (a, 5), Newcastle (a, 3) and Coventry City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £5.9m, Johnson is selected by 0.1% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 2.0 points per £m ranks 93rd of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekJohnson
0510Johnson GW1: 1 pts, 6 min (CRY (H))1Johnson GW2: 1 pts, 28 min (BOU (A))2Johnson GW3: 1 pts, 65 min (MUN (H))3Johnson GW4: 3 pts, 74 min (TOT (A))4Johnson GW5: 3 pts, 65 min (IPS (H))5Johnson GW6: 2 pts, 65 min (HUL (A))6Johnson GW7: 1 pts, 5 min (CHE (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.9m
Total points
12
Points per game
1.7
Form
1.5
Points per £m
2.03
Selected by
0.1%
Minutes
308
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.31
xA per 90
0.11
xGI per 90
0.43
Def. contribution per 90
9.1
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricJohnson
xG/9090
xA/9050
Threat/9037
Creativity/9048
Bonus/9023
Consistency13
Minutes12
Pts/£m9

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7CHE (H)5000.000.001
6HUL (A)65000.040.172
5IPS (H)65000.820.003
4TOT (A)74000.160.183
3MUN (H)65000.050.041
2BOU (A)28000.000.001
1CRY (H)6000.000.001