Fantasy Fixtures

Bruno Guimarães FPL stats

Midfielder · Arsenal · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Bruno Guimarães (Arsenal, £6.7m) has scored 21 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 54th among 299 midfielders. Bruno G. is selected by 2.4% of managers, with a price move of −£0.3m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 54%Arsenal predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE00'
  2. GW4SUN vs ARS745'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS159'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE927'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS365'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Bruno G. has scored 20 points over the last 5 gameweeks (0, 7, 1, 9, 3), an average of 4.0, in line with the season rate of 4.2 per game. That run includes 2 goals from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Bruno G. has played 215 minutes in 5 appearances (2 starts), 34% of the minutes available to Arsenal: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 54% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Bruno G. is number 4 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Everton (h, 3), Liverpool (a, 4) and Hull City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £6.7m, Bruno G. is selected by 2.4% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.3m since the start of the season. Strong form at low ownership is how managers gain rank, which makes this a pick worth watching.

Points per gameweekBruno G.
0510Bruno G. GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (COV (H))1Bruno G. GW2: 1 pts, 19 min (AVL (A))2Bruno G. GW3: 0 pts, 0 min (CHE (H))3Bruno G. GW4: 7 pts, 45 min (SUN (A))4Bruno G. GW5: 1 pts, 59 min (BHA (A))5Bruno G. GW6: 9 pts, 27 min (LEE (H))6Bruno G. GW7: 3 pts, 65 min (NFO (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.7m
Total points
21
Points per game
4.2
Form
6.0
Points per £m
3.13
Selected by
2.4%
Minutes
215
Returns ≥5 pts
40%
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
4
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7NFO (A)65000.000.023
6LEE (H)27100.100.079
5BHA (A)59000.000.011
4SUN (A)45100.090.147
3CHE (H)0000.000.000
2AVL (A)19000.000.011
1COV (H)0000.000.000