Fantasy Fixtures

Bryan Mbeumo FPL stats

Midfielder · Man Utd · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Bryan Mbeumo (Man Utd, £7.8m) has scored 41 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 4th among 299 midfielders. Mbeumo's expected goal involvement is 0.69 per 90 minutes (3rd of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Mbeumo is selected by 20.6% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Man Utd predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3EVE vs MUN890'
  2. GW4MUN vs MCI290'
  3. GW5FUL vs MUN290'
  4. GW6MUN vs TOT890'
  5. GW7LEE vs MUN890'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Mbeumo has scored 28 points over the last 5 gameweeks (8, 2, 2, 8, 8), an average of 5.6, in line with the season rate of 5.9 per game. That run includes 3 goals from 2.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Mbeumo has played 630 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 100% of the minutes available to Man Utd: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Mbeumo is number 2 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Bournemouth (h, 3), Chelsea (a, 4) and Aston Villa (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £7.8m, Mbeumo is selected by 20.6% of managers, a popular pick. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season. This gameweek 115,879 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 5.3 points per £m ranks 14th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekMbeumo
0611Mbeumo GW1: 2 pts, 90 min (HUL (A))1Mbeumo GW2: 11 pts, 90 min (IPS (H))2Mbeumo GW3: 8 pts, 90 min (EVE (A))3Mbeumo GW4: 2 pts, 90 min (MCI (H))4Mbeumo GW5: 2 pts, 90 min (FUL (A))5Mbeumo GW6: 8 pts, 90 min (TOT (H))6Mbeumo GW7: 8 pts, 90 min (LEE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£7.8m
Total points
41
Points per game
5.9
Form
8.0
Points per £m
5.26
Selected by
20.6%
Minutes
630
Returns ≥5 pts
57%
Goals
4
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.57
xA per 90
0.13
xGI per 90
0.69
Def. contribution per 90
4.3
Bonus points
5
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricMbeumo
xG/9099
xA/9056
Threat/9095
Creativity/9063
Bonus/9082
Consistency92
Minutes97
Pts/£m87

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7LEE (A)90100.650.008
6TOT (H)90100.240.108
5FUL (A)90000.270.252
4MCI (H)90000.490.082
3EVE (A)90100.050.038
2IPS (H)90111.760.2111
1HUL (A)90000.500.232