Fantasy Fixtures

Bukayo Saka FPL stats

Midfielder · Arsenal · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Bukayo Saka (Arsenal, £9.6m) has scored 37 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 9th among 299 midfielders. Saka's expected goal involvement is 0.73 per 90 minutes (2nd of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Saka is selected by 16.4% of managers, with a price move of +£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 50%Arsenal predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE289'
  2. GW4SUN vs ARS890'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS280'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE290'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS390'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Saka has scored 17 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 8, 2, 2, 3), an average of 3.4, below the season rate of 5.3 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 3.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Saka has played 596 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 95% of the minutes available to Arsenal: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 50% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Thigh injury - 50% chance of playing". On set pieces Saka is first-choice penalty taker, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Everton (h, 3), Liverpool (a, 4) and Hull City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £9.6m, Saka is selected by 16.4% of managers, a popular pick. The price has risen £0.1m since the start of the season. This gameweek 65,091 more managers have sold than bought, so a price fall is possible. On value, 3.9 points per £m ranks 45th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekSaka
0611Saka GW1: 9 pts, 67 min (COV (H))1Saka GW2: 11 pts, 90 min (AVL (A))2Saka GW3: 2 pts, 89 min (CHE (H))3Saka GW4: 8 pts, 90 min (SUN (A))4Saka GW5: 2 pts, 80 min (BHA (A))5Saka GW6: 2 pts, 90 min (LEE (H))6Saka GW7: 3 pts, 90 min (NFO (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£9.6m
Total points
37
Points per game
5.3
Form
2.5
Points per £m
3.85
Selected by
16.4%
Minutes
596
Returns ≥5 pts
43%
Goals
3
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.55
xA per 90
0.18
xGI per 90
0.73
Def. contribution per 90
6.9
Bonus points
4
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricSaka
xG/9098
xA/9078
Threat/90100
Creativity/9068
Bonus/9077
Consistency84
Minutes80
Pts/£m56

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7NFO (A)90000.000.163
6LEE (H)90000.410.062
5BHA (A)80000.340.552
4SUN (A)90101.380.088
3CHE (H)89000.230.232
2AVL (A)90100.630.0411
1COV (H)67100.640.089