Fantasy Fixtures

César Palacios FPL stats

Midfielder · Fulham · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

César Palacios (Fulham, £5.3m) has scored 13 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 96th among 299 midfielders. Palacios is selected by 0.1% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 17%Fulham predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3FUL vs CRY860'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL00'
  3. GW5FUL vs MUN119'
  4. GW6IPS vs FUL00'
  5. GW7FUL vs HUL15'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Palacios has scored 10 points over the last 5 gameweeks (8, 0, 1, 0, 1), an average of 2.0, in line with the season rate of 2.6 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 0.8 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Palacios has played 231 minutes in 5 appearances (3 starts), 37% of the minutes available to Fulham: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 17% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Coventry City (a, 2), Aston Villa (a, 3) and Newcastle (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.3m, Palacios is selected by 0.1% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekPalacios
0510Palacios GW1: 2 pts, 72 min (CHE (H))1Palacios GW2: 1 pts, 75 min (SUN (A))2Palacios GW3: 8 pts, 60 min (CRY (H))3Palacios GW4: 0 pts, 0 min (LIV (A))4Palacios GW5: 1 pts, 19 min (MUN (H))5Palacios GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (IPS (A))6Palacios GW7: 1 pts, 5 min (HUL (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.3m
Total points
13
Points per game
2.6
Form
0.5
Points per £m
2.45
Selected by
0.1%
Minutes
231
Returns ≥5 pts
20%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
1
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7HUL (H)5000.000.001
6IPS (A)0000.000.000
5MUN (H)19000.000.001
4LIV (A)0000.000.000
3CRY (H)60100.800.028
2SUN (A)75000.020.001
1CHE (H)72000.160.012