Fantasy Fixtures

Elliot Stroud FPL stats

Midfielder · Hull City · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Elliot Stroud (Hull City, £4.9m) has scored 11 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 107th among 299 midfielders. Stroud's expected goal involvement is 0.06 per 90 minutes (96th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Stroud is selected by 0.1% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 25%Hull City predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3HUL vs AVL362'
  2. GW4CHE vs HUL159'
  3. GW5NEW vs HUL00'
  4. GW6HUL vs EVE426'
  5. GW7FUL vs HUL00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Stroud has scored 8 points over the last 5 gameweeks (3, 1, 0, 4, 0), an average of 1.6, in line with the season rate of 2.2 per game. That run includes 1 assist from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Stroud has played 275 minutes in 5 appearances (4 starts), 44% of the minutes available to Hull City: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 25% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Brentford (h, 3), Ipswich Town (h, 2) and Arsenal (a, 5), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £4.9m, Stroud is selected by 0.1% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 2.2 points per £m ranks 90th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekStroud
0510Stroud GW1: 3 pts, 70 min (MUN (H))1Stroud GW2: 0 pts, 58 min (COV (A))2Stroud GW3: 3 pts, 62 min (AVL (H))3Stroud GW4: 1 pts, 59 min (CHE (A))4Stroud GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (NEW (A))5Stroud GW6: 4 pts, 26 min (EVE (H))6Stroud GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (FUL (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£4.9m
Total points
11
Points per game
2.2
Form
2.0
Points per £m
2.24
Selected by
0.1%
Minutes
275
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.02
xA per 90
0.04
xGI per 90
0.06
Def. contribution per 90
7.9
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricStroud
xG/9012
xA/9013
Threat/9021
Creativity/9018
Bonus/9023
Consistency13
Minutes3
Pts/£m12

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7FUL (A)0000.000.000
6EVE (H)26010.000.064
5NEW (A)0000.000.000
4CHE (A)59000.010.001
3AVL (H)62000.040.013
2COV (A)58000.010.010
1MUN (H)70000.000.033