Fantasy Fixtures

Enzo Fernández FPL stats

Midfielder · Man City · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Enzo Fernández (Man City, £6.9m) has scored 17 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 69th among 299 midfielders. Enzo's expected goal involvement is 0.39 per 90 minutes (23rd of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Enzo is selected by 4.0% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 73%Man City predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3MCI vs COV375'
  2. GW4MUN vs MCI281'
  3. GW5MCI vs SUN790'
  4. GW6LIV vs MCI379'
  5. GW7MCI vs IPS140'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Enzo has scored 16 points over the last 5 gameweeks (3, 2, 7, 3, 1), an average of 3.2, in line with the season rate of 2.8 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 1.7 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Enzo has played 390 minutes in 6 appearances (4 starts), 62% of the minutes available to Man City: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 73% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Aston Villa (a, 3), Brighton (h, 3) and Nott'm Forest (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £6.9m, Enzo is selected by 4.0% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 2.5 points per £m ranks 83rd of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekEnzo
0510Enzo GW1: 1 pts, 25 min (CHE (H))1Enzo GW2: 0 pts, 0 min (BHA (H))2Enzo GW3: 3 pts, 75 min (COV (H))3Enzo GW4: 2 pts, 81 min (MUN (A))4Enzo GW5: 7 pts, 90 min (SUN (H))5Enzo GW6: 3 pts, 79 min (LIV (A))6Enzo GW7: 1 pts, 40 min (IPS (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.9m
Total points
17
Points per game
2.8
Form
2.0
Points per £m
2.46
Selected by
4.0%
Minutes
390
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.19
xA per 90
0.20
xGI per 90
0.39
Def. contribution per 90
8.1
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricEnzo
xG/9063
xA/9080
Threat/9060
Creativity/9072
Bonus/9023
Consistency44
Minutes31
Pts/£m19

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7IPS (H)40000.450.261
6LIV (A)79000.020.063
5SUN (H)90100.040.267
4MUN (A)81000.180.132
3COV (H)75000.130.123
2BHA (H)0000.000.000
1CHE (H)25000.000.021