Fantasy Fixtures

Hayden Hackney FPL stats

Midfielder · Everton · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Hayden Hackney (Everton, £5.4m) has scored 11 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 105th among 299 midfielders. Hackney is selected by 0.2% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 10%Everton predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3EVE vs MUN415'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE115'
  3. GW5EVE vs IPS11'
  4. GW6HUL vs EVE112'
  5. GW7EVE vs CHE00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Hackney has scored 7 points over the last 5 gameweeks (4, 1, 1, 1, 0), an average of 1.4, in line with the season rate of 1.8 per game. That run includes 1 assist from 0.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Hackney has played 149 minutes in 6 appearances (1 start), 24% of the minutes available to Everton: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 10% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Arsenal (a, 5), Newcastle (a, 3) and Coventry City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £5.4m, Hackney is selected by 0.2% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekHackney
0510Hackney GW1: 3 pts, 78 min (CRY (H))1Hackney GW2: 1 pts, 28 min (BOU (A))2Hackney GW3: 4 pts, 15 min (MUN (H))3Hackney GW4: 1 pts, 15 min (TOT (A))4Hackney GW5: 1 pts, 1 min (IPS (H))5Hackney GW6: 1 pts, 12 min (HUL (A))6Hackney GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (CHE (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.4m
Total points
11
Points per game
1.8
Form
0.5
Points per £m
2.04
Selected by
0.2%
Minutes
149
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7CHE (H)0000.000.000
6HUL (A)12000.000.021
5IPS (H)1000.000.001
4TOT (A)15000.000.021
3MUN (H)15010.040.094
2BOU (A)28000.000.011
1CRY (H)78000.010.013