Fantasy Fixtures

Jack Grealish FPL stats

Midfielder · Everton · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Jack Grealish (Everton, £6.5m) has scored 10 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 109th among 299 midfielders. Grealish's expected goal involvement is 0.27 per 90 minutes (51st of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Grealish is selected by 0.5% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 80%Everton predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3EVE vs MUN124'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE125'
  3. GW5EVE vs IPS378'
  4. GW6HUL vs EVE285'
  5. GW7EVE vs CHE284'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Grealish has scored 9 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 3, 2, 2), an average of 1.8, in line with the season rate of 1.7 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.9 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Grealish has played 304 minutes in 6 appearances (3 starts), 48% of the minutes available to Everton: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 80% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Arsenal (a, 5), Newcastle (a, 3) and Coventry City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £6.5m, Grealish is selected by 0.5% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 1.5 points per £m ranks 101st of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekGrealish
0510Grealish GW1: 1 pts, 8 min (BOU (H))1Grealish GW2: 0 pts, 0 min (MCI (H))2Grealish GW3: 1 pts, 24 min (MUN (H))3Grealish GW4: 1 pts, 25 min (TOT (A))4Grealish GW5: 3 pts, 78 min (IPS (H))5Grealish GW6: 2 pts, 85 min (HUL (A))6Grealish GW7: 2 pts, 84 min (CHE (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.5m
Total points
10
Points per game
1.7
Form
2.0
Points per £m
1.54
Selected by
0.5%
Minutes
304
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.03
xA per 90
0.24
xGI per 90
0.27
Def. contribution per 90
7.1
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricGrealish
xG/9019
xA/9090
Threat/9066
Creativity/9088
Bonus/9023
Consistency13
Minutes11
Pts/£m2

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7CHE (H)84000.040.152
6HUL (A)85000.050.222
5IPS (H)78000.000.303
4TOT (A)25000.000.011
3MUN (H)24000.020.131
2MCI (H)0000.000.000
1BOU (H)8000.000.001