Fantasy Fixtures

Jaidon Anthony FPL stats

Midfielder · Brentford · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Jaidon Anthony (Brentford, £5.9m) has scored 22 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 52nd among 299 midfielders. Anthony's expected goal involvement is 0.42 per 90 minutes (21st of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Anthony is selected by 0.3% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 90%Brentford predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BRE vs SUN145'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE159'
  3. GW5BRE vs CHE1080'
  4. GW6AVL vs BRE584'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV276'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Anthony has scored 19 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 10, 5, 2), an average of 3.8, in line with the season rate of 3.1 per game. That run includes 1 goal and 1 assist from 1.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Anthony has played 427 minutes in 7 appearances (5 starts), 68% of the minutes available to Brentford: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 90% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Hull City (a, 2), Nott'm Forest (h, 3) and Brighton (a, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.9m, Anthony is selected by 0.3% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 3.7 points per £m ranks 52nd of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekAnthony
0510Anthony GW1: 1 pts, 23 min (TOT (H))1Anthony GW2: 2 pts, 60 min (LEE (A))2Anthony GW3: 1 pts, 45 min (SUN (H))3Anthony GW4: 1 pts, 59 min (BOU (A))4Anthony GW5: 10 pts, 80 min (CHE (H))5Anthony GW6: 5 pts, 84 min (AVL (A))6Anthony GW7: 2 pts, 76 min (LIV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.9m
Total points
22
Points per game
3.1
Form
3.5
Points per £m
3.73
Selected by
0.3%
Minutes
427
Returns ≥5 pts
29%
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.30
xA per 90
0.12
xGI per 90
0.42
Def. contribution per 90
7.6
Bonus points
2
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricAnthony
xG/9086
xA/9051
Threat/9086
Creativity/9052
Bonus/9065
Consistency63
Minutes40
Pts/£m50

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7LIV (H)76000.190.012
6AVL (A)84010.090.015
5CHE (H)80100.960.0210
4BOU (A)59000.000.101
3SUN (H)45000.050.011
2LEE (A)60000.110.062
1TOT (H)23000.030.351