Fantasy Fixtures

Josh King FPL stats

Midfielder · Fulham · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Josh King (Fulham, £5.6m) has scored 28 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 30th among 299 midfielders. King's expected goal involvement is 0.44 per 90 minutes (19th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). King is selected by 4.7% of managers, with a price move of +£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Fulham predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3FUL vs CRY1090'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL376'
  3. GW5FUL vs MUN279'
  4. GW6IPS vs FUL275'
  5. GW7FUL vs HUL277'

FPL analysis

Recent form

King has scored 19 points over the last 5 gameweeks (10, 3, 2, 2, 2), an average of 3.8, in line with the season rate of 4.0 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 2.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

King has played 577 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 92% of the minutes available to Fulham: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Coventry City (a, 2), Aston Villa (a, 3) and Newcastle (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.6m, King is selected by 4.7% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has risen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 5.0 points per £m ranks 21st of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekKing
0510King GW1: 7 pts, 90 min (CHE (H))1King GW2: 2 pts, 90 min (SUN (A))2King GW3: 10 pts, 90 min (CRY (H))3King GW4: 3 pts, 76 min (LIV (A))4King GW5: 2 pts, 79 min (MUN (H))5King GW6: 2 pts, 75 min (IPS (A))6King GW7: 2 pts, 77 min (HUL (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.6m
Total points
28
Points per game
4.0
Form
2.0
Points per £m
5.00
Selected by
4.7%
Minutes
577
Returns ≥5 pts
29%
Goals
2
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.27
xA per 90
0.17
xGI per 90
0.44
Def. contribution per 90
5.5
Bonus points
3
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricKing
xG/9082
xA/9069
Threat/9096
Creativity/9055
Bonus/9072
Consistency63
Minutes74
Pts/£m81

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7HUL (H)77000.190.322
6IPS (A)75000.000.282
5MUN (H)79000.380.032
4LIV (A)76000.210.093
3CRY (H)90100.310.2710
2SUN (A)90000.470.032
1CHE (H)90100.170.047