Fantasy Fixtures

Keane Lewis-Potter FPL stats

Midfielder · Brentford · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Keane Lewis-Potter (Brentford, £5.5m) has scored 33 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 18th among 299 midfielders. Lewis-Potter's expected goal involvement is 0.37 per 90 minutes (27th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Lewis-Potter is selected by 1.8% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Brentford predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BRE vs SUN290'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE159'
  3. GW5BRE vs CHE380'
  4. GW6AVL vs BRE266'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV976'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Lewis-Potter has scored 17 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 1, 3, 2, 9), an average of 3.4, below the season rate of 4.7 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 1.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Lewis-Potter has played 548 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 87% of the minutes available to Brentford: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Lewis-Potter is on direct free kicks, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Hull City (a, 2), Nott'm Forest (h, 3) and Brighton (a, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.5m, Lewis-Potter is selected by 1.8% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. This gameweek 25,516 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 6.0 points per £m ranks 6th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes. Strong form at low ownership is how managers gain rank, which makes this a pick worth watching.

Points per gameweekLewis-Potter
0510Lewis-Potter GW1: 10 pts, 90 min (TOT (H))1Lewis-Potter GW2: 6 pts, 87 min (LEE (A))2Lewis-Potter GW3: 2 pts, 90 min (SUN (H))3Lewis-Potter GW4: 1 pts, 59 min (BOU (A))4Lewis-Potter GW5: 3 pts, 80 min (CHE (H))5Lewis-Potter GW6: 2 pts, 66 min (AVL (A))6Lewis-Potter GW7: 9 pts, 76 min (LIV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.5m
Total points
33
Points per game
4.7
Form
5.5
Points per £m
6.00
Selected by
1.8%
Minutes
548
Returns ≥5 pts
43%
Goals
2
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.23
xA per 90
0.14
xGI per 90
0.37
Def. contribution per 90
7.9
Bonus points
5
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricLewis-Potter
xG/9075
xA/9061
Threat/9061
Creativity/9057
Bonus/9086
Consistency84
Minutes67
Pts/£m94

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7LIV (H)76100.150.039
6AVL (A)66000.040.042
5CHE (H)80000.150.013
4BOU (A)59000.030.131
3SUN (H)90000.240.402
2LEE (A)87010.020.136
1TOT (H)90100.770.1210