Fantasy Fixtures

Kevin Schade FPL stats

Midfielder · Brentford · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Kevin Schade (Brentford, £6.2m) has scored 40 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 6th among 299 midfielders. Schade's expected goal involvement is 0.38 per 90 minutes (25th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Schade is selected by 14.1% of managers, with a price move of +£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 69%Brentford predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BRE vs SUN290'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE1590'
  3. GW5BRE vs CHE990'
  4. GW6AVL vs BRE151'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV045'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Schade has scored 27 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 15, 9, 1, 0), an average of 5.4, in line with the season rate of 5.7 per game. That run includes 2 goals and 2 assists from 1.5 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Schade has played 543 minutes in 7 appearances (6 starts), 86% of the minutes available to Brentford: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 69% chance of starting in gameweek 8. On set pieces Schade is number 2 on penalties, a useful source of extra points.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Hull City (a, 2), Nott'm Forest (h, 3) and Brighton (a, 4), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £6.2m, Schade is selected by 14.1% of managers, a popular pick. The price has risen £0.2m since the start of the season. This gameweek 52,223 more managers have bought than sold, so a price rise is possible. On value, 6.5 points per £m ranks 5th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekSchade
0815Schade GW1: 3 pts, 90 min (TOT (H))1Schade GW2: 10 pts, 87 min (LEE (A))2Schade GW3: 2 pts, 90 min (SUN (H))3Schade GW4: 15 pts, 90 min (BOU (A))4Schade GW5: 9 pts, 90 min (CHE (H))5Schade GW6: 1 pts, 51 min (AVL (A))6Schade GW7: 0 pts, 45 min (LIV (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.2m
Total points
40
Points per game
5.7
Form
0.5
Points per £m
6.45
Selected by
14.1%
Minutes
543
Returns ≥5 pts
43%
Goals
3
Assists
2
xG per 90
0.32
xA per 90
0.06
xGI per 90
0.38
Def. contribution per 90
7.1
Bonus points
6
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricSchade
xG/9092
xA/9025
Threat/9091
Creativity/908
Bonus/9092
Consistency84
Minutes65
Pts/£m96

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7LIV (H)45000.000.010
6AVL (A)51000.410.011
5CHE (H)90020.540.029
4BOU (A)90200.210.1015
3SUN (H)90000.000.172
2LEE (A)87100.250.0210
1TOT (H)90000.520.013