Fantasy Fixtures

Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall FPL stats

Midfielder · Everton · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall (Everton, £6.6m) has scored 35 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 14th among 299 midfielders. Dewsbury-Hall's expected goal involvement is 0.34 per 90 minutes (30th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Dewsbury-Hall is selected by 6.1% of managers, with a price move of +£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Everton predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3EVE vs MUN290'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE290'
  3. GW5EVE vs IPS390'
  4. GW6HUL vs EVE1390'
  5. GW7EVE vs CHE290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Dewsbury-Hall has scored 22 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 2, 3, 13, 2), an average of 4.4, in line with the season rate of 5.0 per game. That run includes 1 goal and 1 assist from 1.9 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Dewsbury-Hall has played 630 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 100% of the minutes available to Everton: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Arsenal (a, 5), Newcastle (a, 3) and Coventry City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £6.6m, Dewsbury-Hall is selected by 6.1% of managers, owned by a minority. The price has risen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 5.3 points per £m ranks 13th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekDewsbury-Hall
0713Dewsbury-Hall GW1: 11 pts, 90 min (CRY (H))1Dewsbury-Hall GW2: 2 pts, 90 min (BOU (A))2Dewsbury-Hall GW3: 2 pts, 90 min (MUN (H))3Dewsbury-Hall GW4: 2 pts, 90 min (TOT (A))4Dewsbury-Hall GW5: 3 pts, 90 min (IPS (H))5Dewsbury-Hall GW6: 13 pts, 90 min (HUL (A))6Dewsbury-Hall GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (CHE (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.6m
Total points
35
Points per game
5.0
Form
7.5
Points per £m
5.30
Selected by
6.1%
Minutes
630
Returns ≥5 pts
29%
Goals
2
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.20
xA per 90
0.14
xGI per 90
0.34
Def. contribution per 90
8.4
Bonus points
6
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricDewsbury-Hall
xG/9066
xA/9060
Threat/9080
Creativity/9086
Bonus/9087
Consistency63
Minutes97
Pts/£m88

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7CHE (H)90000.000.092
6HUL (A)90110.400.0613
5IPS (H)90000.370.343
4TOT (A)90000.170.092
3MUN (H)90000.270.072
2BOU (A)90000.060.162
1CRY (H)90100.120.1711