Fantasy Fixtures

Kobbie Mainoo FPL stats

Midfielder · Man Utd · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Kobbie Mainoo (Man Utd, £5.5m) has scored 26 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 33rd among 299 midfielders. Mainoo's expected goal involvement is 0.17 per 90 minutes (71st of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Mainoo is selected by 1.3% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 0%Man Utd predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3EVE vs MUN983'
  2. GW4MUN vs MCI490'
  3. GW5FUL vs MUN479'
  4. GW6MUN vs TOT490'
  5. GW7LEE vs MUN00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Mainoo has scored 21 points over the last 5 gameweeks (9, 4, 4, 4, 0), an average of 4.2, in line with the season rate of 4.3 per game. That run includes 1 assist from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Mainoo has played 444 minutes in 6 appearances (5 starts), 70% of the minutes available to Man Utd: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 0% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Unspecified injury - Expected back 8 Nov". With 14.8 defensive contributions per 90, 3rd of 102 midfielders, the defensive-contribution bonus is regularly in reach.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Bournemouth (h, 3), Chelsea (a, 4) and Aston Villa (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £5.5m, Mainoo is selected by 1.3% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 4.7 points per £m ranks 28th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekMainoo
0510Mainoo GW1: 1 pts, 23 min (HUL (A))1Mainoo GW2: 4 pts, 79 min (IPS (H))2Mainoo GW3: 9 pts, 83 min (EVE (A))3Mainoo GW4: 4 pts, 90 min (MCI (H))4Mainoo GW5: 4 pts, 79 min (FUL (A))5Mainoo GW6: 4 pts, 90 min (TOT (H))6Mainoo GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (LEE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.5m
Total points
26
Points per game
4.3
Form
2.0
Points per £m
4.73
Selected by
1.3%
Minutes
444
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.06
xA per 90
0.11
xGI per 90
0.17
Def. contribution per 90
14.8
Bonus points
2
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricMainoo
xG/9036
xA/9049
Threat/9017
Creativity/9046
Bonus/9064
Consistency44
Minutes42
Pts/£m73

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7LEE (A)0000.000.000
6TOT (H)90000.000.034
5FUL (A)79000.060.104
4MCI (H)90000.030.074
3EVE (A)83010.000.079
2IPS (H)79000.140.274
1HUL (A)23000.070.011