Fantasy Fixtures

Lewis Cook FPL stats

Midfielder · Bournemouth · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Lewis Cook (Bournemouth, £5.0m) has scored 11 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 104th among 299 midfielders. Cook is selected by 0.2% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.0.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 42%Bournemouth predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NEW vs BOU114'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE08'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV115'
  4. GW6CHE vs BOU117'
  5. GW7BOU vs SUN261'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Cook has scored 5 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 0, 1, 1, 2), an average of 1.0, in line with the season rate of 1.6 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Cook has played 258 minutes in 7 appearances (3 starts), 41% of the minutes available to Bournemouth: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 42% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Man Utd (a, 4), Leeds (h, 3) and Ipswich Town (a, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.0, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.0m, Cook is selected by 0.2% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekCook
0510Cook GW1: 3 pts, 75 min (MCI (A))1Cook GW2: 3 pts, 68 min (EVE (H))2Cook GW3: 1 pts, 14 min (NEW (A))3Cook GW4: 0 pts, 8 min (BRE (H))4Cook GW5: 1 pts, 15 min (LIV (H))5Cook GW6: 1 pts, 17 min (CHE (A))6Cook GW7: 2 pts, 61 min (SUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.0m
Total points
11
Points per game
1.6
Form
1.5
Points per £m
2.20
Selected by
0.2%
Minutes
258
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.0
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7SUN (H)61000.080.332
6CHE (A)17000.000.001
5LIV (H)15000.000.001
4BRE (H)8000.000.000
3NEW (A)14000.000.001
2EVE (H)68000.000.013
1MCI (A)75000.000.003