Fantasy Fixtures

Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez FPL stats

Midfielder · Arsenal · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez (Arsenal, £5.2m) has scored 5 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 147th among 299 midfielders. Zubimendi is selected by 0.5% of managers, with a price move of −£0.3m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 6%Arsenal predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3ARS vs CHE123'
  2. GW4SUN vs ARS19'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS130'
  4. GW6ARS vs LEE00'
  5. GW7NFO vs ARS00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Zubimendi has scored 3 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 1, 0, 0), an average of 0.6, in line with the season rate of 1.0 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Zubimendi has played 89 minutes in 5 appearances (0 starts), 14% of the minutes available to Arsenal: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 6% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Everton (h, 3), Liverpool (a, 4) and Hull City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.2m, Zubimendi is selected by 0.5% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.3m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekZubimendi
0510Zubimendi GW1: 1 pts, 22 min (COV (H))1Zubimendi GW2: 1 pts, 5 min (AVL (A))2Zubimendi GW3: 1 pts, 23 min (CHE (H))3Zubimendi GW4: 1 pts, 9 min (SUN (A))4Zubimendi GW5: 1 pts, 30 min (BHA (A))5Zubimendi GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (LEE (H))6Zubimendi GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (NFO (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.2m
Total points
5
Points per game
1.0
Form
0.0
Points per £m
0.96
Selected by
0.5%
Minutes
89
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7NFO (A)0000.000.000
6LEE (H)0000.000.000
5BHA (A)30000.130.001
4SUN (A)9000.000.001
3CHE (H)23000.080.021
2AVL (A)5000.000.001
1COV (H)22000.000.021