Fantasy Fixtures

Mohamed-Ali Cho FPL stats

Midfielder · Hull City · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Mohamed-Ali Cho (Hull City, £5.0m) has scored 9 FPL points in 4 appearances this season, 123rd among 299 midfielders. Cho is selected by 0.0% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 3%Hull City predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3HUL vs AVL18'
  2. GW4CHE vs HUL130'
  3. GW5NEW vs HUL627'
  4. GW6HUL vs EVE00'
  5. GW7FUL vs HUL00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Cho has scored 8 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 6, 0, 0), an average of 1.6, in line with the season rate of 2.2 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 1.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Cho has played 72 minutes in 4 appearances (0 starts), 11% of the minutes available to Hull City: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 3% chance of starting in gameweek 8, and the latest FPL news reads: "Unspecified injury - 50% chance of playing".

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Brentford (h, 3), Ipswich Town (h, 2) and Arsenal (a, 5), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.0m, Cho is selected by 0.0% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekCho
0510Cho GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (no fixture)1Cho GW2: 1 pts, 7 min (COV (A))2Cho GW3: 1 pts, 8 min (AVL (H))3Cho GW4: 1 pts, 30 min (CHE (A))4Cho GW5: 6 pts, 27 min (NEW (A))5Cho GW6: 0 pts, 0 min (EVE (H))6Cho GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (FUL (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.0m
Total points
9
Points per game
2.2
Form
0.0
Points per £m
1.80
Selected by
0.0%
Minutes
72
Returns ≥5 pts
25%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7FUL (A)0000.000.000
6EVE (H)0000.000.000
5NEW (A)27100.270.206
4CHE (A)30000.470.161
3AVL (H)8000.050.001
2COV (A)7000.000.001