Fantasy Fixtures

Rio Ngumoha FPL stats

Midfielder · Liverpool · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Rio Ngumoha (Liverpool, £5.7m) has scored 6 FPL points in 5 appearances this season, 135th among 299 midfielders. Ngumoha is selected by 0.4% of managers, with a price move of −£0.3m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 11%Liverpool predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3IPS vs LIV00'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL118'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV00'
  4. GW6LIV vs MCI115'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV138'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Ngumoha has scored 3 points over the last 5 gameweeks (0, 1, 0, 1, 1), an average of 0.6, in line with the season rate of 1.2 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Ngumoha has played 152 minutes in 5 appearances (1 start), 24% of the minutes available to Liverpool: a fringe player so far. Our model gives a 11% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Brighton (h, 3), Arsenal (h, 4) and Crystal Palace (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £5.7m, Ngumoha is selected by 0.4% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.3m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekNgumoha
0510Ngumoha GW1: 2 pts, 62 min (NEW (A))1Ngumoha GW2: 1 pts, 19 min (NFO (H))2Ngumoha GW3: 0 pts, 0 min (IPS (A))3Ngumoha GW4: 1 pts, 18 min (FUL (H))4Ngumoha GW5: 0 pts, 0 min (BOU (A))5Ngumoha GW6: 1 pts, 15 min (MCI (H))6Ngumoha GW7: 1 pts, 38 min (BRE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.7m
Total points
6
Points per game
1.2
Form
1.0
Points per £m
1.05
Selected by
0.4%
Minutes
152
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7BRE (A)38000.030.071
6MCI (H)15000.000.001
5BOU (A)0000.000.000
4FUL (H)18000.110.001
3IPS (A)0000.000.000
2NFO (H)19000.000.031
1NEW (A)62000.040.022