Fantasy Fixtures

Ryan Christie FPL stats

Midfielder · Bournemouth · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Ryan Christie (Bournemouth, £5.0m) has scored 10 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 113th among 299 midfielders. Christie is selected by 0.0% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.0.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 80%Bournemouth predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3NEW vs BOU11'
  2. GW4BOU vs BRE124'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV274'
  4. GW6CHE vs BOU372'
  5. GW7BOU vs SUN290'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Christie has scored 9 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 2, 3, 2), an average of 1.8, in line with the season rate of 1.7 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 1.6 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Christie has played 264 minutes in 6 appearances (3 starts), 42% of the minutes available to Bournemouth: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 80% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Man Utd (a, 4), Leeds (h, 3) and Ipswich Town (a, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.0, a middling run.

Price and ownership

At £5.0m, Christie is selected by 0.0% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekChristie
0510Christie GW1: 0 pts, 0 min (MCI (A))1Christie GW2: 1 pts, 3 min (EVE (H))2Christie GW3: 1 pts, 1 min (NEW (A))3Christie GW4: 1 pts, 24 min (BRE (H))4Christie GW5: 2 pts, 74 min (LIV (H))5Christie GW6: 3 pts, 72 min (CHE (A))6Christie GW7: 2 pts, 90 min (SUN (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.0m
Total points
10
Points per game
1.7
Form
2.5
Points per £m
2.00
Selected by
0.0%
Minutes
264
Returns ≥5 pts
0%
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.0
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7SUN (H)90000.300.212
6CHE (A)72000.030.403
5LIV (H)74000.500.012
4BRE (H)24000.000.121
3NEW (A)1000.000.001
2EVE (H)3000.000.001
1MCI (A)0000.000.000