Fantasy Fixtures

Ryan Gravenberch FPL stats

Midfielder · Liverpool · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Ryan Gravenberch (Liverpool, £5.8m) has scored 8 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 124th among 299 midfielders. Gravenberch is selected by 0.9% of managers, with a price move of −£0.2m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 42%Liverpool predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3IPS vs LIV126'
  2. GW4LIV vs FUL159'
  3. GW5BOU vs LIV19'
  4. GW6LIV vs MCI-161'
  5. GW7BRE vs LIV00'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Gravenberch has scored 2 points over the last 5 gameweeks (1, 1, 1, -1, 0), an average of 0.4, in line with the season rate of 1.3 per game. There have been no goals or assists in that run, from 0.1 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Gravenberch has played 251 minutes in 6 appearances (3 starts), 40% of the minutes available to Liverpool: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 42% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Brighton (h, 3), Arsenal (h, 4) and Crystal Palace (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £5.8m, Gravenberch is selected by 0.9% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.2m since the start of the season.

Points per gameweekGravenberch
0510Gravenberch GW1: 5 pts, 77 min (NEW (A))1Gravenberch GW2: 1 pts, 19 min (NFO (H))2Gravenberch GW3: 1 pts, 26 min (IPS (A))3Gravenberch GW4: 1 pts, 59 min (FUL (H))4Gravenberch GW5: 1 pts, 9 min (BOU (A))5Gravenberch GW6: -1 pts, 61 min (MCI (H))6Gravenberch GW7: 0 pts, 0 min (BRE (A))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.8m
Total points
8
Points per game
1.3
Form
-0.5
Points per £m
1.38
Selected by
0.9%
Minutes
251
Returns ≥5 pts
17%
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG per 90
–
xA per 90
–
xGI per 90
–
Def. contribution per 90
–
Bonus points
0
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile

Not enough minutes yet (270+ needed) to build a reliable profile.

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7BRE (A)0000.000.000
6MCI (H)61000.070.02-1
5BOU (A)9000.000.011
4FUL (H)59000.040.011
3IPS (A)26000.000.001
2NFO (H)19000.000.011
1NEW (A)77010.060.055