Fantasy Fixtures

Tyrique George FPL stats

Midfielder · Everton · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Tyrique George (Everton, £5.5m) has scored 21 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 56th among 299 midfielders. George's expected goal involvement is 0.17 per 90 minutes (73rd of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). George is selected by 0.6% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 35%Everton predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3EVE vs MUN1090'
  2. GW4TOT vs EVE364'
  3. GW5EVE vs IPS111'
  4. GW6HUL vs EVE124'
  5. GW7EVE vs CHE135'

FPL analysis

Recent form

George has scored 16 points over the last 5 gameweeks (10, 3, 1, 1, 1), an average of 3.2, in line with the season rate of 3.0 per game. That run includes 1 goal from 0.4 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

George has played 368 minutes in 7 appearances (4 starts), 58% of the minutes available to Everton: a rotation option rather than a guaranteed starter. Our model gives a 35% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Arsenal (a, 5), Newcastle (a, 3) and Coventry City (h, 2), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £5.5m, George is selected by 0.6% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 3.8 points per £m ranks 46th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekGeorge
0510George GW1: 3 pts, 83 min (CRY (H))1George GW2: 2 pts, 61 min (BOU (A))2George GW3: 10 pts, 90 min (MUN (H))3George GW4: 3 pts, 64 min (TOT (A))4George GW5: 1 pts, 11 min (IPS (H))5George GW6: 1 pts, 24 min (HUL (A))6George GW7: 1 pts, 35 min (CHE (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.5m
Total points
21
Points per game
3.0
Form
1.0
Points per £m
3.82
Selected by
0.6%
Minutes
368
Returns ≥5 pts
14%
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG per 90
0.09
xA per 90
0.08
xGI per 90
0.17
Def. contribution per 90
5.1
Bonus points
3
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricGeorge
xG/9041
xA/9033
Threat/9067
Creativity/9056
Bonus/9084
Consistency32
Minutes25
Pts/£m55

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7CHE (H)35000.000.011
6HUL (A)24000.000.011
5IPS (H)11000.030.011
4TOT (A)64000.050.153
3MUN (H)90100.040.0710
2BOU (A)61000.050.012
1CRY (H)83000.180.083