Fantasy Fixtures

Yasin Ayari FPL stats

Midfielder · Brighton · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Yasin Ayari (Brighton, £5.4m) has scored 31 FPL points in 6 appearances this season, 22nd among 299 midfielders. Ayari's expected goal involvement is 0.24 per 90 minutes (58th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes). Ayari is selected by 0.6% of managers, with a price move of −£0.1m since the start of the season. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.4.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Brighton predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3BHA vs LEE290'
  2. GW4COV vs BHA890'
  3. GW5BHA vs ARS390'
  4. GW6SUN vs BHA387'
  5. GW7BHA vs CRY1380'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Ayari has scored 29 points over the last 5 gameweeks (2, 8, 3, 3, 13), an average of 5.8, in line with the season rate of 5.2 per game. That run includes 2 goals and 1 assist from 1.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Ayari has played 500 minutes in 6 appearances (6 starts), 79% of the minutes available to Brighton: a regular, with some minutes lost to rotation or substitutions. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Liverpool (a, 4), Man City (a, 5) and Brentford (h, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.4, a demanding run.

Price and ownership

At £5.4m, Ayari is selected by 0.6% of managers, a genuine differential. The price has fallen £0.1m since the start of the season. On value, 5.7 points per £m ranks 9th of 102 midfielders with 270+ minutes. Strong form at low ownership is how managers gain rank, which makes this a pick worth watching.

Points per gameweekAyari
0713Ayari GW1: 2 pts, 63 min (AVL (H))1Ayari GW2: 0 pts, 0 min (CHE (A))2Ayari GW3: 2 pts, 90 min (LEE (H))3Ayari GW4: 8 pts, 90 min (COV (A))4Ayari GW5: 3 pts, 90 min (ARS (H))5Ayari GW6: 3 pts, 87 min (SUN (A))6Ayari GW7: 13 pts, 80 min (CRY (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£5.4m
Total points
31
Points per game
5.2
Form
8.0
Points per £m
5.74
Selected by
0.6%
Minutes
500
Returns ≥5 pts
33%
Goals
2
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.21
xA per 90
0.04
xGI per 90
0.24
Def. contribution per 90
4.7
Bonus points
2
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.4
Percentile profile
xG/90xA/90Threat/90Creativity/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricAyari
xG/9068
xA/9013
Threat/9070
Creativity/9015
Bonus/9062
Consistency74
Minutes53
Pts/£m92

Percentile vs other midfielders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7CRY (H)80110.320.0113
6SUN (A)87000.120.013
5ARS (H)90000.110.083
4COV (A)90100.310.038
3LEE (H)90000.170.042
2CHE (A)0000.000.000
1AVL (H)63000.110.032