Fantasy Fixtures

Marc Guéhi FPL stats

Defender · Man City · 2026/27 · Updated 22 October 2026

Marc Guéhi (Man City, £6.0m) has scored 37 FPL points in 7 appearances this season, 7th among 217 defenders. Guéhi's expected goal involvement is 0.21 per 90 minutes (16th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes). Guéhi is selected by 17.8% of managers. The next five fixtures average a difficulty of 3.2.

Chance to start in gameweek 8: 95%Man City predicted lineup →

Last 5 gameweeks

  1. GW3MCI vs COV890'
  2. GW4MUN vs MCI690'
  3. GW5MCI vs SUN490'
  4. GW6LIV vs MCI690'
  5. GW7MCI vs IPS190'

FPL analysis

Recent form

Guéhi has scored 25 points over the last 5 gameweeks (8, 6, 4, 6, 1), an average of 5.0, in line with the season rate of 5.3 per game. That run includes 1 assist from 0.2 expected goal involvement.

Minutes and role

Guéhi has played 630 minutes in 7 appearances (7 starts), 100% of the minutes available to Man City: a nailed starter. Our model gives a 95% chance of starting in gameweek 8.

Fixtures

The next three fixtures are Aston Villa (a, 3), Brighton (h, 3) and Nott'm Forest (a, 3), with the official difficulty rating in brackets. Over five gameweeks the average difficulty is 3.2, a middling run. For a defensive pick, these fixtures matter more than anything else on the page.

Price and ownership

At £6.0m, Guéhi is selected by 17.8% of managers, a popular pick. The price has not moved since the start of the season. On value, 6.2 points per £m ranks 24th of 95 defenders with 270+ minutes.

Points per gameweekGuéhi
0510Guéhi GW1: 10 pts, 90 min (BOU (H))1Guéhi GW2: 2 pts, 90 min (CRY (A))2Guéhi GW3: 8 pts, 90 min (COV (H))3Guéhi GW4: 6 pts, 90 min (MUN (A))4Guéhi GW5: 4 pts, 90 min (SUN (H))5Guéhi GW6: 6 pts, 90 min (LIV (A))6Guéhi GW7: 1 pts, 90 min (IPS (H))7

Grey bars: did not play. Hover a bar for opponent and minutes.

Season stats

Price
£6.0m
Total points
37
Points per game
5.3
Form
3.5
Points per £m
6.17
Selected by
17.8%
Minutes
630
Returns ≥5 pts
57%
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG per 90
0.14
xA per 90
0.07
xGI per 90
0.21
Clean sheets
3
xGC per 90
1.44
Def. contribution per 90
5.1
Bonus points
4
Next 5 fixtures (FDR)
3.2
Percentile profile
xGI/90Clean sheets/90Def. contrib/90Bonus/90ConsistencyMinutesPts/£m
MetricGuéhi
xGI/9084
Clean sheets/9076
Def. contrib/9019
Bonus/9087
Consistency87
Minutes89
Pts/£m75

Percentile vs other defenders with 270+ minutes this season. 100 = best in position.

Gameweek history

GWOpponentMinsGAxGxAPts
7IPS (H)90000.000.121
6LIV (A)90000.000.016
5SUN (H)90010.060.014
4MUN (A)90000.000.006
3COV (H)90000.000.028
2CRY (A)90000.000.042
1BOU (H)90100.890.3210